Group Results
Date: 1/24/2013
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Kissangels Future Past | krisk | Robert Pouk | German Shepherd Dog | Best in Group |
Pendragon Fenrisulfr | Pendragon | Robert Pouk | Belgian Tervuren | 2nd in Group |
Kangaroo Circus Clown | Kangaroo | Robert Pouk | Australian Shepherd | 3rd in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Ixion Razor Lights | Belushi Afghans | Robert Pouk | Afghan Hound | Best in Group |
Ch Studios Deadly Beauty | Studio Dogs | Robert Pouk | Rhodesian Ridgeback | 2nd in Group |
GNC LUCKY | GNC | Owner | Dachshund | 3rd in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Kalynda Captain Barbosa | Sierra Rose | Robert Pouk | Standard Poodle | Best in Group |
Ch Dallyz Slightly Mad | barb777 | Robert Pouk | Dalmatian | 2nd in Group |
Mini*s Best Choise | Miniature | Robert Pouk | Miniature Poodle | 3rd in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Salts Sting Silver | Harbor Place | Robert Pouk | Golden Retriever | Best in Group |
Farietail Dreamchaser | Farietail | All Mederos | Labrador Retriever | 2nd in Group |
Ambition Like A Cheap Suit | AmbitionIrish | All Mederos | Irish Setter | 3rd in Group |
Ch Red Moon Paul | Old County Kennel | Robert Pouk | English Springer Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Old County Icarus Son | Old County | Robert Pouk | Wire Fox Terrier | Best in Group |
Treun Hot Shot | Treun | Duane Rawley | Irish Terrier | 2nd in Group |
GK Killer | GarcilazoKennel | Owner | Jack Russell Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Hazygate Bialar Craise HL | Whatadog | Duane Rawley | Chinese Crested Dog | Best in Group |
Moonraker* Pollux | Moonraker* | Robert Pouk | Toy Poodle | 2nd in Group |
BSG Endless Runner | bsgk4 | Robert Pouk | Pug | 3rd in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Agamede Evgene | Agamede | Stew Kellermen | Siberian Husky | Best in Group |
Millbrook Plant Pot Pete | Millbrook Kennel | Robert Pouk | Great Dane | 2nd in Group |
Ch Randall Von Blechen | KonaBlechen | Stew Kellermen | Doberman Pinscher | 3rd in Group |
KCs Top Girl | Cornell Kennels | Robert Pouk | Boxer | 4th in Group |